The Skin You Are In
- Anti- Aging
- Reduce Scars and Stretch Marks
- Repair Skin
- Glowing Skin
- Reduce Acne
- Tightening and Toning
- Cell Repair
- Fight Wrinkles and Lines
Our skin is our largest organ on our bodies. Everything that we put on it is absorbed into our bloodstream. Knowing this fact, we should avoid chemicals, additives and preservatives. Our bodies deserve the best. And we can accomplish all of our beauty goals naturally today, through the use of essential oils.
The Beauty Industry is a Billion Dollar Business! Everyone wants their skin to look younger and glowing. Everyday we spend money to try different products to see results. But what you may not know is many of these companies use chemicals, additives, or may test on animals. Their products are not natural.
What if I told you that wasnt necessary…
What if I told you there are plants that have been used for thousands of years that are 100% pure and natural.
What if I told you they can do more than any chemical compound the scientists have come up with?
What if I told you that one product could take care of your skin head to toe? Take a moment and learn about the wonderful properties of essential oils.
Helichrysum is best known for its restorative properties to the skin. Also referred to as the Everlasting or Immortal Flower, Helichrysum is used in anti-aging products for its rejuvenating benefits to the skin.
Helichrysum can help reduce the appearance of blemishes, and it promotes a glowing, youthful complexion.
As a Cicatrisant it helps wounds and cuts heal quickly and scar marks disappear fast.
Clears up spots left on your skin by acne, accidents,pox, boils, and other skin irregularities.
Cytophylactic – promotes cell health, encourages the recycling of dead cells, and stimulates the production of new cells. This helps in the overall growth and repair of the body.
- Inflammatory Conditions
- Burns / Sunburns
- Scar Tissue
- Stretch Marks
Lavender essential oil in skin creams or ointments greatly increase the potential for relief and healing. It is used to treat various skin disorders such as acne, wrinkles, psoriasis, and other inflammatory conditions.
For example, Lavender essential oil inhibits the bacteria that cause infection, helping to regulate some of the over-excretion of sebum by hormonal manipulation, and can reduce the signs of scarring after the acne has begun to heal.
Application of Lavender oil on acne, wounds, and scars can revitalize the skin since it has many regenerative properties.
It is commonly used to speed up the healing process of wounds, cuts, burns, and sunburns because it improves the formation of scar tissues.
People all over the world want their skin to look more beautiful, blemish-free, and youthful. There are hundreds of products and potential treatments for tightening and toning the skin, but rose hips are one of the best options.
The astringent quality of rose hips keeps the skin elastic, so it doesn’t develop wrinkles, flaws are easily eliminated, burns and scars quickly heal, and your skin generally looks younger and more vibrant.
Rosehip seed oil can reduce acne scars and lessen discoloration. This oil is also a powerful anti-aging agent, which reduces wrinkles and regenerates the skin. Rosehip seed oil is an important ingredient in cosmetic products and is commonly used to treat acne scarring, facial scarring, sun tan damage and premature aging.
RoseHip Oil helps prevent premature aging, soothes, heals and moisturizes mature skin, and prevents the formation of keloid scar tissue, which is the characteristic thickening of the skin in scar formation leaving you with beautiful younger skin.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil can help you retain your youth and look refreshingly young even as your friends start aging.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil tones the skin and prevents it from hanging loose or showing signs of aging.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil is “Cytophylactic” which means that the oil stimulate the generation of new cells and tissue, which will aid in preserving the health of the skinCarrot Seed Essential Oil is full of Antioxidants.
Antioxidants in this essential oil repair a lot of the damages done to your tissues by oxidants (free radicals) and stop them from doing further harm.
It rejuvenates the skin and keeps it looking healthy and young.
The oil is used to cure illnesses associated with the skin including infections, wounds, scars, sensitive skin, dermatitis, acne and other skin issues.
The high amount of linalool present in our Ho Wood oil (just over 98%) has wide aromatherapy benefits such as an aid for insomnia, antidepressant, immune stimulant, and helps generate new cell growth. It is known for being a cellular stimulant, cephalic, and tissue regenerator. This makes Ho Wood particularly interesting for anti-aging and mature skin care blends.
Everyone wants their skin to be free from scars, acne, lines, and wrinkles. Unfortunately, many people end up spending a fortune and trying all the available cosmetic solutions on the market and still don’t get the desired results.
- It is a powerful cicatrisant, so it helps the scars and other spots on the skin to fade and vanish.
- It facilitates blood circulation just below the surface of skin and also helps promote a uniform distribution of melanin.
- Also, it adds tone to muscles and skin and can seriously improve your overall appearance.
- Geranium Oil promotes cell health, encourages the recycling of dead cells, and the regeneration of new cells.
- Neroli Essential Oil is an antidepressant, aphrodisiac, antiseptic, bactericidal, cordial, carminative, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, disinfectant, antispasmodic, deodorant, digestive, emollient, sedative and tonic substance.
- Neroli is known for its ability to regenerate the skin cells and improve the elasticity of skin.
- It also helps maintain the right oil balance in the skin, making it an excellent choice for all skin types.
- Neroli Essential Oil is“Cicatrisant” (Skin Healing).It promotes cell regeneration for tissue and skin. This causes scars, spots and after-marks left by acne, boils, and pox to fade away. This is one of the most popular properties of neroli essential oil, which is its ability to care for the skin. This property of Neroli Essential Oil works better than any man made cream or lotion.
- It can also be useful for treating bacterial skin conditions and rashes since it has antimicrobial ability
- Due to its ability to revive skin at the cellular level, Neroli essential oil can be beneficial for wrinkles, scars and stretch marks.
- Neroli makes the skin smooth, free from infections and adds a glamorous glow.
- It also helps to maintain the right moisture and oil balance in the skin.
- Excellent for skin care use, Neroli can help with broken capillaries and is often blended in anti-aging skin care formulations.
- A wonderful feature of Neroli is that it can be used with any skin type because it is sebum balancing.
- This makes it ideal for dry, sensitive, or oily skin types.
- Highly recommended in a blend of Rose Hip for reducing scars, wrinkles and stretch marks!
When applied topically or inhaled, it can makes the scars and marks of boils, acne and pox on the skin fade at a much faster rate. This also includes the fading of scars, surgery marks, and stretch marks associated with pregnancy and delivery of children. An interesting property of Frankincense Oil – since skin health and anti-aging are such hot topics these days!
As a Cytophylactic, Frankincense Oil promotes regeneration of healthy cells and also keeps the existing cells and tissues healthy. When you combine this aspect of Frankincense Oil with its powerful astringent capabilities, you have a potent anti-aging quality that frankincense oil is often used for.It can help you to eliminate:
- sun spots
- remove micro-wrinkles around the eyes and cheeks
- tone and tighten skin all over your body
- while replacing old or dying cells with new, healthy ones
It has the ability to soak deep into your skin. The medium-chain triglycerides penetrate deep into your skin and promote healing, hydration, and protection from free radical damage. Coconut Oil is a natural alternative to fighting the aging process and reducing fine lines and wrinkles. Coconut Oil delays the appearance of wrinkles and sagging of skin, which normally accompany aging.
It’s a gentle moisturizer safe for those with sensitive skin.
Coconut oil is excellent massage oil that acts as an effective moisturizer on all types of skin.
It helps in preventing degenerative diseases premature aging due to its well-known antioxidant properties. It also helps in treating various skin problems including psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema and other skin infections.
- Rich in fatty acids, and Vitamins A and E, Shea butter is a moisturizing powerhouse for your skin.
- It stimulates the production of collagen, improving the elasticity of your skin by helping to regenerate and reduce the effects of aging.
- It also has anti-inflammatory and UV protection properties.
- It can even be used to treat minor wounds and burns.
- Safe for sensitive skin.
- Reduces Wrinkles
- Alleviates Dryness
- Soothes Irritations
- Minimizes Redness